407 Jefferson Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $82,890 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Jefferson Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $111,973, approximately $155 per square foot. 407 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Graham Barry C and Dronberger Suzanne G
Bought by
Graham Marajean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Marajean L | -- | -- | |
| Graham Marajean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $63,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $452 | $57,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $434 | $52,600 | $46,980 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $80,020 | $46,980 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $56,160 | $24,300 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $40,590 | $24,300 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $937 | $39,860 | $24,300 | $15,560 |
| 2018 | $867 | $32,660 | $17,100 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $855 | $32,660 | $17,100 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $778 | $32,640 | $17,100 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $208 | $26,660 | $17,100 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $208 | $26,660 | $17,100 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map