407 Johnson St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,323 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Johnson St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $161,081, approximately $117 per square foot. 407 Johnson St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kruse Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Fu Peggy Lui
Bought by
Cruz Angel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Nicholas R
Bought by
Grimes Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Angel E | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Fu Peggy Lui | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Grimes Lee | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grimes Lee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $135,350 | $57,238 | $78,112 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $137,408 | $57,238 | $80,170 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $117,104 | $30,728 | $86,376 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $114,022 | $30,728 | $83,294 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $85,503 | $30,728 | $54,775 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $77,306 | $25,606 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $74,136 | $21,088 | $53,048 |
| 2018 | $917 | $64,108 | $18,075 | $46,033 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $64,108 | $18,075 | $46,033 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $56,469 | $18,075 | $38,394 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $50,899 | $18,075 | $32,824 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $50,899 | $18,075 | $32,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map