NOT LISTED FOR SALE

407 Kenwick Dr Syracuse, NY 13208

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $219,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,596 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2012

Last sale price $86,100 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,409 / mo

228 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Lovely home in move in condition. Beautiful natural woodwork, hardwood floors, central-air, recently painted interior, newer windows and so much more make this wonderful home special. The 2nd floor also has unfinished attic space that is great for storage or can be finished off for another room. Truly a wonderful home just waiting for you to move into and enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Ruggeri

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #30RU0671775 Listed on: 10/21/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Lee

Listing by Drops for Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x110
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-071-000-0017-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,645

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Court to Roxford S to Kenwisk (Bear right) or Grant Blvd to Kenwick
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyncourt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-071-000-0017-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X110
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3645.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2011
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$86,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,800
-4.23%
Current Estimated Value
$192,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$85,540
Outstanding Balance
$55,143
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,960

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huff David $86,500 Thomas J. Robertson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huff David $85,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2012 08/02/12 Sold $86,100 -4.2% $54 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2011 10/21/11 For Sale $89,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,623 $88,700 $13,500 $75,200
2024 $4,623 $88,700 $13,500 $75,200
2023 $4,493 $88,700 $13,500 $75,200
2022 $4,467 $88,700 $13,500 $75,200
2021 $4,463 $87,000 $13,500 $73,500
2020 $3,390 $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
2019 $1,909 $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
2018 $3,440 $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
2017 $1,741 $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
2016 $3,416 $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
2015 -- $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
2014 -- $81,000 $13,500 $67,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S262308

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-071-000-0017-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.