407 Kingston Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Ten Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,716 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $278,358, approximately $221 per square foot. 407 Kingston Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Severance Arthur E and Severance Ann E
Bought by
Severance Arthur E and Severance Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severance Arthur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $163,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $154,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $146,200 | $60,300 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $144,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $141,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $139,700 | $60,300 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $133,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map