407 Knightsbridge Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Knightsbridge, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $532,771, approximately $176 per square foot. 407 Knightsbridge is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Lee E and Johnson Anita
Bought by
Tow John A and Tow Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,695
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Superior Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Mayhall Properties Inc
Bought by
Superior Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Mayhall Builders Inc
Bought by
Mayhall Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Rsr Development Llc
Bought by
Johnson Lee E and Johnson Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Greenbriar Ltd
Bought by
R S R Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property