Estimated Value: $183,400 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Lamb Ave, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $214,600, approximately $71 per square foot. 407 Lamb Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Stucki Joshua A and Stucki Kara
Bought by
Clay Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,896
Outstanding Balance
$73,330
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Johnson | $87,764 | White Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Johnson | $86,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $20,600 | $4,200 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $945 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $906 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $924 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $18,020 | $18,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $18,020 | $18,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $815 | $94,830 | $19,900 | $74,930 |
| 2016 | $796 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map