407 Leinbach Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $936,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,510
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Leinbach Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $854,555, approximately $189 per square foot. 407 Leinbach Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Hayes Robert E and Hayes Yumiko O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,815
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$777,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Robert E | $355,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Robert E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,166 | $717,113 | $180,000 | $537,113 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $717,113 | $180,000 | $537,113 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $482,237 | $115,000 | $367,237 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $482,237 | $115,000 | $367,237 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $482,237 | $115,000 | $367,237 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $482,237 | $115,000 | $367,237 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $447,548 | $96,000 | $351,548 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $447,548 | $96,000 | $351,548 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $447,548 | $96,000 | $351,548 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $447,548 | $96,000 | $351,548 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $437,974 | $84,000 | $353,974 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $437,974 | $84,000 | $353,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map