407 Livingston St Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Livingston St, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $118,410, approximately $52 per square foot. 407 Livingston St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Ringger Earl E and Ringger Dixie L
Bought by
Earl E Ringger Living Trust and Dixie L Ringger Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ringger Earl and Ringger Dixie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Groves George
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Dodson Maxine E
Bought by
Groves George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl E Ringger Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ringger Earl | $40,000 | Wheatland Title Guaranty | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $89,110 | None Available | |
| Groves George | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groves George | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $38,563 | $2,535 | $36,028 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $35,936 | $2,362 | $33,574 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $28,079 | $1,984 | $26,095 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $26,539 | $1,875 | $24,664 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $25,222 | $1,782 | $23,440 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $24,566 | $1,736 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $24,566 | $1,736 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $24,566 | $1,736 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $23,747 | $1,678 | $22,069 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $22,993 | $1,625 | $21,368 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $22,651 | $1,601 | $21,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,375 | $1,652 | $21,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map