407 Main St Norwalk, WI 54648
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Main St, Norwalk, WI 54648 and is currently estimated at $119,444. 407 Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton Elementary School, Brookwood High School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Kotten Maureen R
Bought by
Caldeion Cruz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Kotten Bernard J
Bought by
Kotten Maureen R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldeion Cruz Maria | $43,600 | Hitselberger Law Office Llc | |
| Kotten Maureen R | $52,700 | William G Hitselberger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $100,800 | $7,200 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $969 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $994 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $965 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $996 | $43,600 | $4,700 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $44,300 | $4,700 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $44,300 | $4,700 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $44,300 | $4,700 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $44,300 | $4,700 | $39,600 |
| 2011 | $1,111 | $44,300 | $4,700 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map