407 Maple St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $148,286 - $382,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Maple St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $231,762, approximately $132 per square foot. 407 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard Jack T and Revo Judith
Bought by
Rupert Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,769
Outstanding Balance
$79,757
Interest Rate
0.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupert Pamela | $94,706 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupert Pamela | $93,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $598 | $10,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $598 | $10,890 | $1,425 | $9,465 |
| 2022 | $598 | $10,890 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $597 | $10,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map