407 Maple St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Maple St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $117,878, approximately $111 per square foot. 407 Maple St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Woodworth James H and Woodworth Jillian
Bought by
Rambo Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Brian and Robinson Lorraine
Bought by
Old Kent Mortgage Co and Fifth Third Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambo Todd | $7,500 | -- | |
| Old Kent Mortgage Co | $74,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $655 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |