407 Mata St Sonora, TX 76950
Estimated Value: $79,707 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Mata St, Sonora, TX 76950 and is currently estimated at $133,902, approximately $64 per square foot. 407 Mata St is a home located in Sutton County with nearby schools including Sonora J High School and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Olivia Chavez
Bought by
Noriega George L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $42,030 | $16,380 | $25,650 |
| 2024 | $10 | $42,030 | $16,380 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $972 | $42,030 | $16,380 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $761 | $28,860 | $16,380 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $752 | $28,740 | $16,380 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $797 | $29,880 | $16,380 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $807 | $29,880 | $16,380 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $43,810 | $16,380 | $27,430 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $45,550 | $16,380 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $55,390 | $16,380 | $39,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,770 | $16,380 | $42,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,710 | $16,380 | $45,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map