Estimated Value: $430,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Middle Rd, Salem, NY 12865 and is currently estimated at $483,981, approximately $197 per square foot. 407 Middle Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Sather Ralph E
Bought by
Wagoner David A and Wagoner Sarah F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner David A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Wagoner David A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $358,500 | $235,700 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $9,631 | $358,500 | $235,700 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $9,250 | $358,500 | $235,700 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | $358,500 | $235,700 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $358,500 | $235,700 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $9,739 | $358,500 | $235,700 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $8,995 | $324,400 | $212,500 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $324,400 | $212,500 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $9,106 | $324,400 | $212,500 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $8,821 | $324,400 | $212,500 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $324,400 | $212,500 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,500 | $212,500 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map