407 Montgomery St Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $367,133 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Montgomery St, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $438,783, approximately $293 per square foot. 407 Montgomery St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Whitfield Gabrielle Altschul
Bought by
Whitfield Gabrielle Altschul and Whitfield Gabrielle Altschul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Whitfield Lawrence L
Bought by
Whitfield Gabrielle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Whitfield Lawrence L
Bought by
Whitfield Gabrielle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Fuchs Jeffrey E
Bought by
Whitfield Lawrence L and Whitfield Gabrielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Gabrielle Altschul | -- | None Available | |
| Whitfield Gabrielle A | -- | -- | |
| Whitfield Gabrielle A | -- | -- | |
| Whitfield Lawrence L | $156,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $336,100 | $100,800 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $326,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $316,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $306,500 | $100,800 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $301,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $292,100 | $75,400 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $259,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map