407 Moore St Unit 20 Ingram, TX 78025
Estimated Value: $66,355 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Moore St Unit 20, Ingram, TX 78025 and is currently estimated at $187,589, approximately $154 per square foot. 407 Moore St Unit 20 is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Ingram Elementary School, Ingram Tom Moore High School, and Hill Country Youth Ranch.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $33,583 | $0 | $33,583 |
| 2024 | $611 | $33,583 | $0 | $33,583 |
| 2023 | $611 | $34,741 | $0 | $34,741 |
| 2022 | $582 | $28,953 | $0 | $28,953 |
| 2021 | $587 | $28,953 | $0 | $28,953 |
| 2020 | $633 | $30,582 | $0 | $30,582 |
| 2019 | -- | $23,252 | $0 | $23,252 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,252 | $0 | $23,252 |
| 2017 | -- | $23,252 | $0 | $23,252 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,252 | $0 | $23,252 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,252 | $0 | $23,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,252 | $0 | $23,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map