Seller's Agent in 2023
Toby Vicknair
Texas Ranches For Sale
(830) 358-8828
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $643,162
Own a piece of Boerne. Not many lots that are close to town with this acreage at this price. The property was split and will allow a well although it is 2.96 acres. There is a flat spot that would make a good building spot on the hill. Take a look before this one is gone.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dana Mathews
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Josh | -- | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Nelson Lauren P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Lauren P | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Lauren P | $44,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.7% | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $481,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $437,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $397,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $361,681 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $347,860 | $108,340 | $239,520 |
| 2020 | $5,087 | $298,910 | $99,310 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $289,880 | $90,280 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $291,830 | $90,280 | $201,550 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $291,830 | $90,280 | $201,550 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $291,830 | $90,280 | $201,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Toby Vicknair
Texas Ranches For Sale
(830) 358-8828
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dana Mathews
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1638089
APN: 40639
Ask me questions while you tour the home.