407 N 3rd St Dardanelle, AR 72834
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Dardanelle High School Rated A-
- Reclaimed Wood Flooring
- 1-minute walk to Mount Nebo State Park
About This Home
As of August 2025Charming 1920s cottage—fully remodeled & move-in ready! Just minutes from Dardanelle Regional Medical Center, this 896-sq-ft home blends vintage character with modern comfort. Refinished original hardwood floors flow through an open living area with ceiling fans and natural light. The retro-chic kitchen features olive-green cabinetry, butcher-block counters, white subway-tile backsplash, patterned ceramic floors, and a second fan. Two bright bedrooms offer generous closets and fans; the updated bath boasts a pedestal sink, new medicine cabinet, coordinating tile, and tub/shower combo under an LED flush-mount light. Outside, relax on the covered front porch or host summer gatherings on the rear deck overlooking a spacious, shaded two-lot yard. Two versatile storage sheds and a side-yard gravel parking pad complete the package. All-new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and water heater ensure effortless living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $614
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 76x110
Interior Spaces
- 896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Crawl Space
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Flooring
- Reclaimed Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 5 / 11
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3C Group Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $125,000 | +4.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | +199.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $40,000 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $11,130 | $2,800 | $8,330 |
| 2024 | $614 | $11,130 | $2,800 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $614 | $11,130 | $2,800 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $569 | $11,130 | $2,800 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $521 | $11,130 | $2,800 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $474 | $8,580 | $2,100 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $474 | $8,580 | $2,100 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $474 | $8,580 | $2,100 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $431 | $8,580 | $2,100 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $391 | $7,090 | $1,800 | $5,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,090 | $1,800 | $5,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,090 | $1,800 | $5,290 |
Map
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1312016
APN: 704-00211-000
- 409 N 3rd St
- 401 N 3rd St
- 419 Rt 2
- 308 Harrison St
- 310 Harrison St
- 27256 Arkansas 27
- 4 Arkansas 7
- HIGHWAY Arkansas 7
- 2 Arkansas 7
- 0 Arkansas 27
- 0 Arkansas 7
- 312 Harrison St
- 000 Arkansas 27
- 22566 Arkansas 27
- 1 Arkansas 27
- 17835 Arkansas 7
- LOT 4 Arkansas 7
- LOT 13 Arkansas 7
- LOT 4 Arkansas 7
- LOT 8 Arkansas 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.