407 N Catherine St Bloomington, IL 61701
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,113 - $154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Catherine St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $119,528, approximately $64 per square foot. 407 N Catherine St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Ramiro
Bought by
Vargas Ramiro and Vargas Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Diamond Luke and Winestock Johanna
Bought by
Vargas Ramiro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ramiro | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Ramiro | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $23,197 | $2,892 | $20,305 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $21,299 | $2,655 | $18,644 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $18,424 | $2,296 | $16,128 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $16,865 | $2,101 | $14,764 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2018 | $860 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2017 | $860 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2016 | $859 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2015 | $856 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2014 | $829 | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,216 | $2,020 | $14,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map