407 N Kyle St Edinburgh, IN 46124
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $223,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Kyle St, Edinburgh, IN 46124 and is currently estimated at $178,344, approximately $108 per square foot. 407 N Kyle St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Edinburgh Community Middle School, and Edinburgh Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Johnson County
Bought by
Rutherford Rentals Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Rentals Llc | $48,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $110,800 | $21,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $149,200 | $21,200 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $135,300 | $21,200 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $123,500 | $21,200 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $106,800 | $17,200 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $941 | $95,600 | $15,500 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $910 | $92,500 | $15,500 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $865 | $83,500 | $15,500 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,800 | $15,500 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,600 | $14,900 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,500 | $14,900 | $61,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,600 | $16,300 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map