Estimated Value: $71,024 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Main St, Ector, TX 75439 and is currently estimated at $137,006, approximately $171 per square foot. 407 N Main St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Ector Elementary School and Ector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Dulaney Jerry Michael and Dulaney Marla
Bought by
Norwood William Garen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Dulaney Jerry M
Bought by
Dulaney Jerry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Doyle W and Chapman Loretta
Bought by
Dulaney Jerry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood William Garen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dulaney Jerry M | -- | None Available | |
| Dulaney Jerry M | -- | None Available | |
| Dulaney Jerry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $57,400 | $24,100 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $900 | $52,640 | $19,000 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $861 | $49,360 | $18,180 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $733 | $37,000 | $15,214 | $21,786 |
| 2021 | $631 | $27,440 | $7,730 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $594 | $25,180 | $6,090 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $482 | $19,150 | $1,870 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $479 | $18,800 | $1,787 | $17,013 |
| 2017 | $431 | $17,690 | $1,870 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $435 | $17,850 | $1,870 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,250 | $1,390 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,480 | $1,380 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map