407 N Minier Ave Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $111,870 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 N Minier Ave, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $118,218, approximately $94 per square foot. 407 N Minier Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $33,080 | $7,210 | $25,870 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $30,210 | $6,580 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $27,450 | $5,980 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $24,940 | $5,430 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $23,980 | $5,220 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $23,980 | $5,220 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $999 | $23,980 | $5,220 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $995 | $23,980 | $5,220 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $986 | $23,980 | $5,220 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $23,980 | $5,220 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $24,510 | $5,220 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map