407 Pine Glen Dr Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $155,878 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Pine Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $180,470, approximately $83 per square foot. 407 Pine Glen Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Mary Ann
Bought by
Moore Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,306
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Mary Ann Nka Mary Ann Moore
Bought by
Moore Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
White Margaret E
Bought by
Wilson Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
White Jr Franklin Boyd Byu Exec Of Estat
Bought by
White Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1973
Sold by
Builders Homes Of Ga
Bought by
White Franklin and White M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Moore Robert | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Mary Ann | $74,700 | -- | |
| White Margaret E | -- | -- | |
| White Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Mary Ann | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $42,784 | $6,640 | $36,144 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2023 | $975 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,080 | $6,640 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $40,080 | $5,640 | $34,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map