407 Pine St Central Falls, RI 02863
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,584
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Pine St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 407 Pine St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $457,200 | $64,600 | $392,600 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $295,900 | $48,100 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $295,900 | $48,100 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $295,900 | $48,100 | $247,800 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $195,200 | $26,700 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $195,200 | $26,700 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $195,200 | $26,700 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $136,400 | $20,300 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $136,400 | $20,300 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $136,400 | $20,300 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $119,300 | $18,500 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $119,300 | $18,500 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $3,068 | $119,300 | $18,500 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map