NOT LISTED FOR SALE

407 Pine St Frederick, OK 73542

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $120,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,385 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2013

Last sale price $45,500 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $589 / mo

83 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

CUTE WOOD FRAMED HOME WHICH HAS HAD GARAGE CONVERTED TO 4 TH BEDROOM WITH EXTRA BATHROOM.Original hardwood floors in living room, dining room & 3 BEDROOMS.Some crown molding, roof was replaced in 2010, windows replaced, new siding in 2004, NICE OUTSIDE WORKSHOP OR STORAGE 13 X 17 WITH CONCRETE FLOOR & ELECTRICITY. CUTE PLAY HOUSE IN BACKYARD FOR THE CHILDREN TO PLAY.SELLERS FURNITURE IS STILL IN THE HOUSE BUT WILL MOVE IN A FEW WEEKS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Dosher

Main Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/02/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Dosher

Main Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/02/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Home Design

  • Tilt Up Walls
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12-13 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,950 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: PRITCHARDS 1ST
  • Property Level: One
  • Section: 8
  • Stories: 1.0000
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatment, Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Workshop
  • Total Sq Ft: 1385

• Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Gas, Public Utilities
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1800
  • Land Sq Ft: 7950
  • Lot Description: Interior

Green Features

  • Energy: Storm Doors, Storm Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 12-13

MLS Schools

  • School District: Frederick

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Guill Michael S
Bought by
Rodriquez Jose and Rodriquez Kristeena
Current Estimated Value
$103,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,905
Outstanding Balance
$1,995
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,331

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2012
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
List Price
$43,500
Sold Price
$45,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
4.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$46,428
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Carr Sheila A
Bought by
Howell Jeffery and Howell Tamara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Keil Francis E and Keil Dorothy
Bought by
Carr Sheila A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriquez Jose $98,100 Crawford Abstract & Title Co
Rodriquez Jose $98,100 Crawford Abstract & Title Co
Guill Michael S $45,500 None Available
Howell Jeffery $27,000 --
Carr Sheila A $18,000 --
Keil Francis E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriquez Jose $4,905
Closed Rodriquez Jose $4,905
Open Rodriquez Jose $96,322
Closed Rodriquez Jose $96,322
Previous Owner Guill Michael S $46,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold $45,500 +4.6% $33 / Sq Ft
12/24/2012 12/24/12 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Sale $43,500 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $455 $5,885 $343 $5,542
2024 $443 $5,713 $343 $5,370
2023 $427 $5,547 $343 $5,204
2022 $500 $5,385 $343 $5,042
2021 $512 $5,385 $343 $5,042
2020 $525 $5,496 $343 $5,153
2019 $550 $5,506 $343 $5,163
2018 $551 $5,666 $343 $5,323
2017 $569 $5,877 $343 $5,534
2016 $566 $5,813 $343 $5,470
2015 $529 $5,536 $343 $5,193
2014 $534 $5,460 $343 $5,117
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 258984A

MLSOK

APN: 1140-00-002-012-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.