Estimated Value: $94,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Redbird Ave, Hayti, SD 57241 and is currently estimated at $148,973. 407 Redbird Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Reese Howard
Bought by
Sprang April K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,326
Outstanding Balance
$45,535
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$103,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Scott Kay C and Bergerson Lavern C
Bought by
Reese Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprang April K | -- | -- | |
| Reese Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprang April K | $66,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Howard | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $145,088 | $10,252 | $134,836 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $144,600 | $9,764 | $134,836 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $144,135 | $9,299 | $134,836 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $120,338 | $7,749 | $112,589 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $83,832 | $2,246 | $81,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map