Seller's Agent in 2026
Marla Cadena
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
(308) 650-2074
85 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $401,537
MOVE IN. SETTLE IN. START LIVING! Welcome to this beautifully updated one-and-a-half story home featuring a fully fenced yard and an attached 2 car garage. A spacious half-wrap-around covered porch welcomes you and your guests inside, where you'll find all new updated quality flooring installed by Abby Carpet and Tile, fresh LED recessed lighting, and tasteful updates throughout. This all-electric home also has a new HVAC system with a heat pump and all appliances are included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP License #20210064 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magpali Heidi J | $260,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Schrotberger George Courtney | $215,000 | Scott Abstract | |
| Berg Isabella Renae | $165,000 | Scott Abstract Company | |
| Streeter Cale L | $160,000 | Western Title | |
| Softley Curt V | $148,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Sterup Adam Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Manzo Miguel | $145,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magpali Heidi J | $249,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrotberger George Courtney | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg Isabella Renae | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Streeter Cale L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Softley Curt V | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterup Adam Eugene | $93,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Miguel | $143,863 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +82.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | +60.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Sold | $93,750 | -25.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2011 10/06/11 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $216,255 | $23,153 | $193,102 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $216,255 | $23,153 | $193,102 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $184,648 | $10,051 | $174,597 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $165,548 | $9,012 | $156,536 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $159,180 | $8,665 | $150,515 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $159,180 | $8,665 | $150,515 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $159,180 | $8,665 | $150,515 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $159,180 | $8,665 | $150,515 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $132,120 | $8,665 | $123,455 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $123,480 | $8,665 | $114,815 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $123,715 | $8,665 | $115,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marla Cadena
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
(308) 650-2074
85 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
DeeJay January-Jackson
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 641-8688
61 in this area
89 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
TEAM FRAME & MOORE
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 530-4411
46 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nancy Faulhaber
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
(308) 530-1254
372 in this area
448 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
ALICE VIEYRA
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 530-1576
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 26689
APN: 0031835.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.