407 S Oak St Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 S Oak St, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $140,495, approximately $169 per square foot. 407 S Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Bryant Vanessa G
Bought by
Turpin George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turpin George A | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $7,490 | $836 | $6,654 |
| 2023 | $303 | $6,750 | $741 | $6,009 |
| 2022 | $302 | $6,750 | $742 | $6,008 |
| 2021 | $301 | $6,745 | $2,660 | $4,085 |
| 2020 | $290 | $6,308 | $2,514 | $3,794 |
| 2019 | $290 | $6,308 | $2,514 | $3,794 |
| 2018 | $185 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $142 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map