407 Shadowmoor Cir Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $196,495 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Shadowmoor Cir, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $224,874, approximately $131 per square foot. 407 Shadowmoor Cir is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Blue Moon Construction
Bought by
Mcnair Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Catherine F Arrington
Bought by
Blue Moon Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Mary H | $92,200 | -- | |
| Blue Moon Construction | $5,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $72,024 | $2,600 | $69,424 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $72,024 | $2,600 | $69,424 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $77,614 | $2,600 | $75,014 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $71,604 | $2,000 | $69,604 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $56,908 | $2,000 | $54,908 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $43,393 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $43,393 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $43,393 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $43,393 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $43,393 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $43,392 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $43,393 | $5,326 | $38,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,013 | $5,326 | $42,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map