407 Shenandoah Dr Byesville, OH 43723
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Shenandoah Dr, Byesville, OH 43723 and is currently estimated at $141,661, approximately $148 per square foot. 407 Shenandoah Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School and Cherish Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
J And D Property Rentals Ltd
Bought by
Voytko George J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voytko George J | $55,600 | Mid Ohio Tile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voytko George J | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $36,330 | $10,462 | $25,868 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $36,330 | $10,462 | $25,868 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $28,833 | $8,302 | $20,531 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $28,830 | $8,300 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $28,830 | $8,300 | $20,530 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $27,490 | $7,550 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $27,490 | $7,550 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $27,490 | $7,550 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $962 | $23,830 | $6,560 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $961 | $23,830 | $6,560 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $961 | $23,830 | $6,560 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,850 | $5,150 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $858 | $20,850 | $5,150 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map