407 Sinclair Ave Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
Estimated Value: $335,943 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Sinclair Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and is currently estimated at $395,486, approximately $297 per square foot. 407 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1987
Bought by
Dacenko Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacenko Gregory | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $212,500 | $107,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map