407 South St E Unit A5 Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $586,370 - $763,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 South St E Unit A5, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $666,593, approximately $402 per square foot. 407 South St E Unit A5 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Wrigley John
Bought by
Ks Realty Investment L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Outstanding Balance
$192,860
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Susko John
Bought by
Wrigley John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Mulcahy Lesley
Bought by
Wrigley John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Susko John
Bought by
Mulcahy Lesley and Wrigley John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ks Realty Investment L | $345,000 | -- | |
| Ks Realty Investment L | $345,000 | -- | |
| Wrigley John | -- | -- | |
| Wrigley John | -- | -- | |
| Wrigley John | -- | -- | |
| Wrigley John | -- | -- | |
| Wrigley John | $110,000 | -- | |
| Wrigley John | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mulcahy Lesley | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ks Realty Investment L | $264,800 | |
| Closed | Mulcahy Lesley | $264,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulcahy Lesley | $202,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrigley John | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $544,000 | $210,100 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $528,300 | $210,100 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $452,100 | $188,700 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $407,700 | $178,700 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $390,400 | $168,700 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $379,500 | $160,700 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $359,500 | $140,700 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $331,000 | $134,700 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $308,700 | $128,700 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $304,700 | $124,700 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $303,700 | $123,900 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map