407 Summer Breeze Dr Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,599 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Summer Breeze Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $320,900, approximately $208 per square foot. 407 Summer Breeze Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of N Carolina Inc
Bought by
White Bruce B and White Denise B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,205
Outstanding Balance
$52,867
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Bruce B | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Bruce B | $118,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $294,216 | $71,250 | $222,966 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $156,989 | $28,600 | $128,389 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $156,989 | $28,600 | $128,389 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $156,989 | $28,600 | $128,389 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $156,989 | $28,600 | $128,389 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $156,989 | $28,600 | $128,389 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $156,989 | $28,600 | $128,389 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $141,989 | $28,600 | $113,389 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $141,989 | $28,600 | $113,389 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $141,989 | $28,600 | $113,389 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $137,711 | $32,299 | $105,412 |
| 2014 | $906 | $137,711 | $32,299 | $105,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map