407 Trabing Rd Buffalo, WY 82834
Estimated Value: $371,014 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Trabing Rd, Buffalo, WY 82834 and is currently estimated at $415,338, approximately $436 per square foot. 407 Trabing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cloud Peak Elementary School, Meadowlark Elementary School, and Clear Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Frieda Barry W
Bought by
Welter Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welter Jason | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welter Jason | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $19,490 | $4,056 | $15,434 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $20,820 | $5,408 | $15,412 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $17,656 | $2,435 | $15,221 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $15,769 | $2,435 | $13,334 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $13,025 | $2,435 | $10,590 |
| 2020 | $877 | $12,937 | $2,435 | $10,502 |
| 2019 | $756 | $10,880 | $2,435 | $8,445 |
| 2018 | $709 | $10,503 | $2,435 | $8,068 |
| 2017 | $694 | $10,426 | $2,375 | $8,051 |
| 2016 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map