407 W Baker St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $117,896
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Baker St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $109,224, approximately $80 per square foot. 407 W Baker St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Bertoglio Rosalic and Bertoglio James V
Bought by
Deellis Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,020
Outstanding Balance
$37,115
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deellis Shawn | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deellis Shawn | $51,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $970 | $20,941 | $2,109 | $18,832 |
| 2023 | $919 | $19,390 | $1,953 | $17,437 |
| 2022 | $919 | $18,121 | $1,825 | $16,296 |
| 2021 | $813 | $22,936 | $1,706 | $21,230 |
| 2020 | $745 | $21,828 | $1,594 | $20,234 |
| 2019 | $717 | $15,074 | $1,518 | $13,556 |
| 2018 | $711 | $15,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $14,778 | $1,488 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $701 | $14,778 | $1,488 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $713 | $14,778 | $1,488 | $13,290 |
| 2014 | $726 | $14,778 | $1,488 | $13,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,037 | $1,615 | $14,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map