Studio
8
Baths
8,075
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Dewitt Henry Dr, Beebe, AR 72012. 407 W Dewitt Henry Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Warden Nicholas and Warden Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Daniel Paul and Johnson Laura Lynn
Bought by
Regions Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warden Nicholas | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $88,810 | $19,600 | $69,210 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $88,810 | $19,600 | $69,210 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $88,810 | $19,600 | $69,210 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $88,810 | $19,600 | $69,210 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $88,810 | $19,600 | $69,210 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $90,110 | $19,600 | $70,510 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $90,110 | $19,600 | $70,510 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $90,110 | $19,600 | $70,510 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $78,350 | $19,600 | $58,750 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $78,350 | $19,600 | $58,750 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $81,970 | $14,570 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,970 | $14,570 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map