407 W Main St Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Main St, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $297,256, approximately $239 per square foot. 407 W Main St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Iotla Valley Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Henson Jo Elizabeth
Bought by
Jo E Henson Revocable Trust and Henson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Davis Doerr Wendell and Davis Josephine Elizabeth
Bought by
Davis Doerr Wendell and Davis Josephine Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo E Henson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Doerr Wendell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $248,000 | $65,720 | $182,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $248,000 | $65,720 | $182,280 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $248,000 | $65,720 | $182,280 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $206,010 | $86,250 | $119,760 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $206,510 | $86,250 | $120,260 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $206,510 | $86,250 | $120,260 |
| 2018 | $986 | $197,250 | $92,000 | $105,250 |
| 2017 | $434 | $197,250 | $92,000 | $105,250 |
| 2016 | $966 | $197,250 | $92,000 | $105,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,250 | $92,000 | $105,250 |
| 2014 | $826 | $220,710 | $78,130 | $142,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,710 | $78,130 | $142,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map