407 W Monroe St La Grange, MO 63448
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $218,810
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W Monroe St, La Grange, MO 63448 and is currently estimated at $174,703, approximately $91 per square foot. 407 W Monroe St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Dwaine P and Wilson Denise A
Bought by
Harlan Derrick E and Harlan Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,333
Outstanding Balance
$68,889
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,814
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlan Derrick E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlan Derrick E | $83,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $14,950 | $1,360 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $736 | $13,170 | $1,200 | $11,970 |
| 2023 | $732 | $13,170 | $1,200 | $11,970 |
| 2022 | $731 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $733 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $13,170 | $1,200 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $550 | $13,170 | $1,200 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $550 | $11,940 | $1,200 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,940 | $1,200 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map