407 Walnut Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Walnut Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $202,754, approximately $171 per square foot. 407 Walnut Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Taylor M
Bought by
Robinson Tafylor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Wyche Iii Melville Q
Bought by
Robinson Taylor M and Wyche Melville Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1970
Bought by
Robinson Jerome A and Robinson Edna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tafylor M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Taylor M | $12,425 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Jerome A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $101,470 | $26,250 | $75,220 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $101,470 | $26,250 | $75,220 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $101,470 | $26,250 | $75,220 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $101,470 | $26,250 | $75,220 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $101,470 | $26,250 | $75,220 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $59,270 | $23,230 | $36,040 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $59,270 | $23,230 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $332 | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $332 | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map