407 Walnut St Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Walnut St, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $218,017. 407 Walnut St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Dees Dustin and Dees Valerie
Bought by
Crow Autumn and Crow Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Outstanding Balance
$183,399
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Chappell Daniel K and Chappell Emily A
Bought by
Dees Dustin and Dees Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Autumn | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dees Dustin | $155,000 | Stepke Kenneth E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crow Autumn | $189,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Dees Dustin | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,924 | $63,013 | $6,099 | $56,914 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $56,876 | $5,505 | $51,371 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $50,691 | $4,906 | $45,785 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $47,198 | $4,568 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $29,900 | $3,745 | $26,155 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $29,268 | $3,666 | $25,602 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $27,353 | $3,426 | $23,927 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,413 | $3,183 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,413 | $3,183 | $22,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,413 | $3,183 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map