407 Walnut St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $93,393 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Walnut St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $141,848, approximately $124 per square foot. 407 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Waters Orville D and Waters Eleanor J
Bought by
Rose John K and Rose Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,591
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Paterson David Scott and Paterson Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Waters Orville D and Waters Eleannor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Century K Llc
Bought by
Paterson David Scott and Paterson Jacquelyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose John K | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Orville D | -- | Miller County Title Company | |
| Paterson David Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose John K | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Orville D | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $7,300 | $780 | $6,520 |
| 2024 | $345 | $6,440 | $720 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $345 | $6,440 | $720 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $344 | $6,440 | $720 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $344 | $6,440 | $720 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $338 | $6,090 | $720 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $300 | $5,720 | $720 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $186 | $3,500 | $720 | $2,780 |
| 2017 | $184 | $3,600 | $620 | $2,980 |
| 2016 | $169 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map