407 West St Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $385,355 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 West St, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $444,839, approximately $267 per square foot. 407 West St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $179,340 | $58,240 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $179,340 | $58,240 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $179,340 | $58,240 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $179,340 | $58,240 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $158,700 | $58,270 | $100,430 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $158,700 | $58,270 | $100,430 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $158,700 | $58,270 | $100,430 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $158,700 | $58,270 | $100,430 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $158,700 | $58,270 | $100,430 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $168,140 | $97,160 | $70,980 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $168,140 | $97,160 | $70,980 |
| 2014 | $6,011 | $168,140 | $97,160 | $70,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map