407 Will Dukes Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Will Dukes Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $139,542, approximately $164 per square foot. 407 Will Dukes Rd is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Cora Mae
Bought by
Delatorre Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Samuel | $16,500 | Wauchula Abs & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $67,116 | $6,000 | $61,116 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $57,742 | $6,000 | $51,742 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $50,438 | $6,000 | $44,438 |
| 2022 | $936 | $40,015 | $3,200 | $36,815 |
| 2021 | $879 | $33,164 | $3,200 | $29,964 |
| 2020 | $810 | $28,552 | $3,200 | $25,352 |
| 2019 | $775 | $27,849 | $3,200 | $24,649 |
| 2018 | $737 | $27,078 | $3,200 | $23,878 |
| 2017 | $657 | $19,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $626 | $18,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $19,611 | $3,200 | $16,411 |
| 2014 | $634 | $20,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map