4070 Fields Run Pike Road, AL 36064
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Fields Run, Pike Road, AL 36064 and is currently estimated at $310,574, approximately $168 per square foot. 4070 Fields Run is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pike Road Elementary School, Pike Road Intermediate School, and Pike Road Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kim Hwanyong and Youn Youngnal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,600
Outstanding Balance
$245,439
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,135
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hwanyong | $295,600 | Estes Closings Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Hwanyong | $264,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $31,050 | $4,000 | $27,050 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $30,380 | $4,000 | $26,380 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $30,890 | $4,000 | $26,890 |
| 2022 | $400 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map