4070 Independence Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Independence Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $144,202, approximately $163 per square foot. 4070 Independence Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Williams Cristine
Bought by
Leonard Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2017
Sold by
Schunder Joyce
Bought by
Williams Cristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Richmond Mary L
Bought by
Brinkman Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Kimberly A | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Cristine | -- | -- | |
| Brinkman Joyce M | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinkman Joyce M | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $27,760 | $4,690 | $23,070 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $27,760 | $4,690 | $23,070 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $27,760 | $4,690 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $20,790 | $3,500 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $20,790 | $3,500 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $20,790 | $3,500 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $862 | $16,740 | $2,000 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $848 | $16,740 | $2,000 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $828 | $16,740 | $2,000 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $828 | $14,810 | $1,750 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $804 | $14,810 | $1,750 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | $804 | $14,810 | $1,750 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $981 | $17,890 | $1,510 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map