Landlord's Agent in 2025
Nathan Shaffer
ELEMENT REAL ESTATE BROKERS LLC
(435) 200-1991
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000
This beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and style. Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this home is ideal for those looking for a peaceful setting with easy access to schools, shopping, and more. HOA included in rent and includes pickleball courts & a playground.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
ELEMENT REAL ESTATE BROKERS LLC License #10034969-PB Listed on: 09/26/2025
Last Renter's Agent
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toshi T Sullivan Revocable Living Trust | -- | Southern Utah Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $378,500 | -0.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $199,980 | $52,250 | $147,730 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $217,690 | $49,500 | $168,190 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $235,290 | $46,750 | $188,540 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Nathan Shaffer
ELEMENT REAL ESTATE BROKERS LLC
(435) 200-1991
376 Total Sales
Z
Seller's Agent in 2025
ZACHARY PRINCE
CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE
(435) 668-0379
27 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JODI BUTLER
Havoya Real Estate, LLC
(801) 706-1932
18 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-265450
APN: 1095891
Ask me questions while you tour the home.