Estimated Value: $520,000 - $543,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 E 356 N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $531,932, approximately $320 per square foot. 4072 E 356 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Birch D Kelby and Birch Bethene
Bought by
Plass Bryan and Plass Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$243,977
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plass Bryan | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plass Bryan | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |