4072 E Comstock Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,218 - $932,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,679
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 E Comstock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $866,055, approximately $235 per square foot. 4072 E Comstock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lawless Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,156
Outstanding Balance
$302,323
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawless Mark B | $413,848 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawless Mark B | $393,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $40,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $38,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $60,320 | $12,060 | $48,260 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $44,870 | $8,970 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $41,520 | $8,300 | $33,220 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $40,500 | $8,100 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $37,820 | $7,560 | $30,260 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $35,330 | $7,060 | $28,270 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2015 | $550 | $5,456 | $5,456 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map