$295,900

Estimated payment $1,761/month

Total Views 1,898
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful South Toledo home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! The welcoming first floor features a spacious living room, formal dining room, updated kitchen, cozy family room with a brick fireplace, and convenient half bath. Upstairs offers an oversized primary suite with a private full bathroom, plus three additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bath. All bedrooms feature large closets with abundant storage space. The basement is thoughtfully divided between laundry and recreation areas. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful backyard surrounded by mature trees, creating a private and relaxing setting. Roof: 2017. Furnace: 2024. AC motor replaced: 2024. Hot Water: March 2026. All kitchen appliances were replaced in 2017, with the microwave replaced in 2022.

Listing Agent

Anne Daoust-Garcia

The Danberry Co. Brokerage Phone: 419-356-9334 License #2005006534 Listed on: 05/15/2026

The Danberry Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 11,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x146
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,956 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-33701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2548
  • Lot Size: 76X146
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, No Throughway
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-356-9334
  • RoomKey: 20260512170713889072000000
  • RoomKey: 20260512170713980287000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1956.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Combination, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, WiFi Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Toledo
  • Middle Or Junior School: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11099.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 12-33701

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $76,580 $11,690 $64,890
2024 $2,178 $76,580 $11,690 $64,890
2023 $3,108 $59,150 $10,080 $49,070
2022 $3,131 $59,150 $10,080 $49,070
2021 $3,214 $59,150 $10,080 $49,070
2020 $2,870 $48,545 $8,295 $40,250
2019 $2,804 $48,545 $8,295 $40,250
2018 $2,707 $48,545 $8,295 $40,250
2017 $2,659 $44,450 $8,540 $35,910
2016 $2,640 $127,000 $24,400 $102,600
2015 $2,613 $127,000 $24,400 $102,600
2014 $2,245 $44,450 $8,540 $35,910
2013 $2,245 $44,450 $8,540 $35,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $295,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

MLS Number: 10007651

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 12-33701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.