4072 Long Leaf Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $508,921
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Long Leaf Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $500,480, approximately $233 per square foot. 4072 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corp
Bought by
Life Style Home Bldr Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Life Style Homes Bldr Inc
Bought by
Gumm Franklin M and Gumm Myrtle Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Life Style Home Bldr Inc | $36,800 | -- | |
| Gumm Franklin M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Life Style Home Bldr Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $188,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $637 | $183,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $637 | $178,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $172,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $167,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $519 | $165,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $460 | $161,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $452 | $158,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $155,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $152,420 | $53,000 | $99,420 |
| 2015 | $425 | $151,370 | $47,000 | $104,370 |
| 2014 | $425 | $150,170 | $47,000 | $103,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map