Estimated Value: $217,766 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4072 Raymond Dr, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $232,942, approximately $148 per square foot. 4072 Raymond Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Hulbert Virginia and Hulbert Virginia H
Bought by
Mccray Roberta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Roberta M | $101,000 | Home Services Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $67,740 | $13,640 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $48,090 | $10,780 | $37,310 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $48,090 | $10,780 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $48,090 | $10,780 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $37,960 | $7,990 | $29,970 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $37,960 | $7,990 | $29,970 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $37,960 | $7,990 | $29,970 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $35,650 | $8,710 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $33,275 | $8,708 | $24,567 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $33,275 | $8,708 | $24,567 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $32,151 | $8,708 | $23,443 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $32,151 | $8,708 | $23,443 |
| 2013 | $1,235 | $32,151 | $8,708 | $23,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map